You are not connected. Please login or register

YUJI | Application

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 YUJI | Application on Tue Nov 13, 2018 3:24 pm

Erm... i have no idea what to do but I guess this is the way to sign up..

Stagename: Yuji
Nickname: V's wife Very Happy (JK! Just call me Yuji)
Age: 16
Birthday: 18 Jan 2002
Gender: Female
Hobbys: Listening to Kpop song / Sing / Dance / Play sports! (Anything but studying)
Ulti Bias:
Female - Yerin (GFRIEND)
Male - V (BTS)
Ulti Group: BTS

About me & K-Pop:
I know Kpop since I was Primary 5 and that was because my friends introduce me to Girls Generation! They were really the legend girl group! Slowly, I get to know Exo and Infinite and I started stanning them. Then, one day, I heard about Apink so I decided to check them out and tada! I decided to stan another group! 2015, I get to know Gfriend and BTS. That's when I decided to stan them and make them my fav group (till now!)

Stans
Gfriend:
Bias: Yerin
Bias Wrecker: Sinb

BTS:
Bias: V
Bias Wrecker: Jimin

Blackpink:
Bias: Lisa
Bias Wrecker: Jisoo

Ikon:
Bias: B.I
Bias Wrecker: Bobby

Experience

Equipment:
I use earphone's mic (it's equally nice), I am currently saving to buy a snowball mic

Programs:  
Adobe Audition CC 2019 (updated recently)
Sony Vegas Pro 15
Photoshop

My skills:
I can do graphic / video mix.
My audio mix are still not that mastered yet.

Strenghts:
I am happy all the time!
I am a social butterfly!
I can learn a certain song within a day.
I will not get angry easily.
I can makes nice jokes that no one ever laugh to it Smile

Weaknesses:
I am a bit clumsy.
I have a goldfish memory.
Sometime, I talk too much.
I don't sing as well as other people.
My love for Gfriend and BTS are a bit too much!

Sing & Mix:

Singing since:
15

Voice Range:
middle / low

Positions
both

Sing Samples:
https://app.box.com/s/gvjs05o5kvtc40zhlpat7la1r42qfuuc (Please ignore my failed rap!)
https://app.box.com/s/j8sqg6856ljkwui16oa7wwq4bzlu72uq (Lisa's part for collab)
https://app.box.com/s/3c3hiwxwyoik6lucr3bvldb2x5et8mp9 (J-Hope rap)
https://app.box.com/s/zov68r5xc09ofjjkxfic3qs410fouj8i (Suga's rap)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Jfqz9tGbeA (a full cover) Very Happy

Mixing since:
14

Mixing Experience:
2 years?

Programs: Adobe Audition

Audio-Mixing Samples:


Video Mixing since:
13

Mixing Experience:
3 years

Programs:
Sony Vegas Pro 15
Photoshop

Video-Mixing Samples:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XiJ8K1oxz88

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum