You are not connected. Please login or register

kimin — vocal & rap

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 kimin — vocal & rap on Mon Nov 12, 2018 9:12 pm

KIMIN


Basics

Stagename: Kimin
Nickname: Kim(Kardashian)inie
Age: 16 year old
Birthday: August 06 2002
Gender: Female
Hobbys: Writting, dancing, singing, drawing, line distribution
Ulti Bias: Jung Jinsoul / Park Jimin
Ulti Group: Loona

About me & K-Pop:
I'm not good to speak english, so I'll just tell you that it was a big hazard on internet. I was just in love with SNSD for I GOT A BOY on 2013, I think.

Stans

Red Velvet (Seulgi)
Loona (Jinsoul)
Blackpink (Rosé)

NCT (Taeyong)
BTS (Jimin)

Experience

Equipment:
I actually use my phone

Programs:  
Audacity / Sony Vegas Pro 15 / Photoshop CC / Adobe Audition

My skills:
mixing, using photoshop, languages, lyrics writing, making music

Strenghts:
Equalization, improvement of sound quality, volume, fast rap, voice changing.

Weaknesses:
Voice effects, saturation, harmonization


Sing & Mix:

Singing since:
Since 2012, I think

Voice Range:
All (C6-B5 — D2-C2) but I actually prefer low and middle, because I don't sound that good even if I reach the notes.

Positions
Both

Sing Samples:
blackpink - playing with fire acapela
bts - the truth untold singing
taeyeon - fine (bad mixing, shit notes, sorry T-T)


Mixing since:
2015

Mixing Experience:
I'm just a beginner

Programs: Audacity, Adobe audition

Audio-Mixing Samples:

Jinsoul - Singing in the rain

Blackpink - Playing With fire the latest

Video Mixing since:
2014

Mixing Experience:
I can do covers, line distribution, trailers etc...

Programs: Sony Vegas Pro 15

Video-Mixing Samples:

cover
karaoke
line distribution

Others

If you got some social-media links you would like to share, just put it in here. Here are some examples:
- Youtube
- Facebook
- Soundcloud
- Twitter
- Discord-Tag
- Twitch

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum