You are not connected. Please login or register

Min Chan - Vocalist / Rapper

Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

1 Min Chan - Vocalist / Rapper on Sun Nov 11, 2018 6:21 pm

MIN CHAN


Basics

Stagename:
Min Chan

Nickname:
Min Chan or Min

Age:
25

Birthday:
01/04/1993

Gender:
Female

Hobbys:
-Singing
-Drawing
-Playing guitar/ocarina
-Writing
-Reading
-Doing any artistic activities
-Roleplaying (in real life, no internet rpg)

Ulti Bias:
Female : maybe Lisa (BLACKPINK)
Male : Mark (GOT7)

Ulti Group:
GOT7

About me & K-Pop:
I started with J-pop in first time because of my family. I wasn't interested to K-pop but a friend ask me for a fanfiction with GOT7. Cause I had to know my characters, I saw lot of k-pop things and felt in love with it.

Stans

GOT7
Bias : Mark
Wrecker : Young Jae

BLACKPINK
Bias : Lisa
Wrecker : Jisoo

DAY6
Bias : Jae
Wrecker : None

BTS
Bias : V
Wrecker : Jimin

EXO
Bias : Chen
Wrecker : Kai

Experience

Equipment:
Blue Yeti USB Microphone

Programs:  
-Audacity
-Photoshop
-Videopad
-Wondershare filmora
-After Effects

My skills:
-Video mixing
-Audio mixing
-Drawing
-Using photoshop
-French adaptation
-French translation (from english only)
-Playing guitar and ocarina

Strenghts:
-Organisation
-Graphics
-Video mixing
-Patience
-Positivism

Weaknesses:
-Weak memory
-Very busy
-unsureness
-Low singing
-Childish voice


Sing & Mix:

Singing since:
Since I was a kid, since 2013 on youtube

Voice Range:
High

Positions
Vocal & rap

Sing Samples:
Acapella :
BTS - Anpanman
Samples :
BTS - Anpanman
iKON - Killing Me (french cover)
I haven't yet other covers with my blue yeti.

Mixing since:
2013

Mixing Experience:
6/10

Programs:
Audacity

Audio-Mixing Samples:
Playlist of 8 audio mixes

Video Mixing since:
2013

Mixing Experience:
8/10

Programs:
-Videopad
-Wondershare Filmora
-After Effects

Video-Mixing Samples:
-Triple T - Born To Be Wild
-4Minutes - Hate
-EXO - MAMA
-(G)-idle - Latata (chibi design)
-BTS - Fake Love (kinetic lyrics)

Others

Social-media links :
- Youtube
- Facebook
- Soundcloud
- DeviantArt

Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum